2017 - 2018 Board Members

Board of Directors

Donna R. Farmer PhD, Chair

Senior Toxicologist, Product Safety Center, Monsanto

Kimberly R. Johnson MBA, CFP, Vice Chair, Treasurer

Principal, The Compardo Team, Moneta Group

Rosemary C. Hufker SSND, Secretary

School Sisters of Notre Dame

Ryan Carney MBA

Client Executive, World Wide Technology

Kaci M. Dannatt MHA

Senior Manager, Oncology Services, Siteman Cancer Center (BJC)

Patricia (Trish) L. Geldbach RN

Vice President of Women’s Services, Mercy

Victoria A. Gonzalez MBA

CEO, Nexmatix

John Headrick MBA, MS, PhD

Global Technology Development Lead, Monsanto

Craig A. Hunt JD

Retired Corporate Executive

Elizabeth Mannen

Managing Director of Investments, Mannen Financial Group of Wells Fargo Advisors

Patricia (Pat) A. McGuire MD

Surgeon, Parkcrest Plastic Surgery

Kirk D. Mills CFA, EMBA

President, St. Louis Community Credit Union

Gregory A. Patterson JD, MA

Vice President of Facilities and Support Services, Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Mary E. (Betsy) Ross

Vice President, Detalus

Carmen E. Schnyder CPPS

Sisters of the Most Precious Blood

Barbara A. Thomas ASCJ

President, Cor Jesu Academy

Janet M. Varner

Senior Vice-President, Wells Fargo Advisors

Kirk L. Wrobley MBA

Senior Vice President, Lockton Companies, LLC

Christopher A. Young MS

Vice President New Virtual Market Development and Incubations, Ascension Health

Members Board

Mary Catherine Warehime DC, Chair

Daughters of Charity

Ann Barrett OSU

Ursuline Sisters of the Central Province

Marie Fennewald CPPS

Sisters of the Most Precious Blood

Rosemary C. Hufker SSND

School Sisters of Notre Dame

Janet Kuciejczyk CSJ

Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Barbara Roche SL

Sisters of Loretto

Rosalie Wisniewski OSF

Franciscan Sisters of Our Lady of Perpetual Help

2017 - 2018 Committee Members

Academic

Deborah DaLay

Dr. Elizabeth Bender

Janet Kuciejczyk CSJ

Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Pat Harris

Rose Davidson

Vincella Lake SSND

School Sisters of Notre Dame

Finance & Facilities

Gregory A. Patterson JD, MA, Facilities Chair

Vice President of Facilities and Support Services, Barnes-Jewish Hospital

Kirk D. Mills CFA, Finance Chair

President, St. Louis Community Credit Union

Pete Benoist

Tom Brockland CPA

Chris Comerford

Jeff Holley

Vice President, Detalus

Kimberly R. Johnson MBA, CFP

Principal, The Compardo Team, Moneta Group

John McArthur

Carmen Schnyder CPPS

Sisters of the Most Precious Blood

Debbie Vogt

Graduate Support

Janet M. Varner Chair

Senior Vice-President, Wells Fargo Advisors

Erica Ciarlo

Ashley Gilkey

Lisa Gladson

Heather Gogel

Victoria A. Gonzalez MBA

CEO, Nexmatix

Rosemary C. Hufker SSND

School Sisters of Notre Dame

Toni Hunt

Stephen Lamkin

Dana Parker

Erin Pisoni MSW, LCSW

Relationship Specialist, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Eastern Missouri

Inita Shepard

Dawn Szatkowski

Institutional Advancement

Christopher A. Young MS, Chair

Vice President New Virtual Market Development and Incubations, Ascension Health

Cynthia Heath

Donna R. Farmer PhD

Senior Toxicologist, Product Safety Center, Monsanto

Toni Hunt

Kimberly R. Johnson MBA, CFP

Principal, The Compardo Team, Moneta Group

Emily Unger

Kirk L. Wrobley MBA

Senior Vice President, Lockton Companies, LLC

Marketing and Communications

Mary E. (Betsy) Ross Chair

Vice President, Detalus

Bobby Duebelbeis

Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer, PingPilot

Kaci M. Dannatt MHA

Senior Manager, Oncology Services, Siteman Cancer Center (BJC)

Donna R. Farmer PhD

Senior Toxicologist, Product Safety Center, Monsanto

Brian Hall MBA, DMgt

Chief Marketing Officer, St. Louis Convention & Visitors Commission

Laura Kangrga

Owner, Kangrga Design, Inc.

Kate Rowley

Marketing and Business Consultant

Young Friends

Kaci M. Dannatt MHA, Chair

Senior Manager, Oncology Services, Siteman Cancer Center (BJC)

Tommy Davidson Recruitment Chair

Madeline Sciortino Development Chair

Emily Unger Finance Chair

Paola Beltran

Matt Bruns

Julie Dirnbeck MOT, OTR/L

Anne Droese CFP

Lindsay Field

Grace Fisher

Libby Garner

Christopher G’Sell

Meghan Hunt

Tracie Jones MA

Beth Kellett

Chris Kellett

Sean Landgraf

Elizabeth Lillis

Rachel Meyers CPA

Jillian Plescia

Elise Schaller

Ellen Sciuto

Melissa Stewart

Amy Voloto

Rupal Wadhawan

Laura Beckering

Skip to toolbar